Nail and spa services at Herbal Nails & Spa Chino Hills
Full menu & prices

Nail & Spa Services in Chino Hills

Organic manicures, spa pedicures, acrylics, Gel-X, SNS dip, add-ons, waxing and a kids menu at 14230 Chino Hills Pkwy F. Every price is on this page, so you know the number before you sit down.

Prices tagged "Starting from" can go up with length, shape, design or the condition of your nails. Your tech confirms the total before starting, never after.

Hands first

Organic Manicures

Five manicures, all built on the same organic base: trim, shape, cuticle grooming, organic lotion and a hand massage. Everything above that is an upgrade you pick.

Dry, rough hands? The Deluxe adds paraffin to seal in moisture. Want smoother skin? The Signature adds sugar scrub. The Masterpiece does both, and the gel option gives you color that's still shiny weeks later.

Organic manicure in Chino Hills, CA
  • Organic manicure w/ gel polishThe full organic manicure finished with a gel color of your choice$42
  • The Masterpiece organic manicureOrganic manicure with organic sugar scrub, then a warm paraffin treatment$38
  • Organic deluxe manicureOrganic manicure with a paraffin treatment$32
  • Organic signature manicureOrganic manicure with an organic sugar scrub$32
  • Organic manicureNail trimming, shaping, cuticle grooming, organic lotion and a hand massage$25
Feet up

Spa Pedicures

Six pedicures, from a simple organic refresh to the Jelly Ultimate, where your feet sit in a warm, translucent jelly that holds its heat for the whole soak.

Most tiers come with a scent choice. Lavender, aloe vera, peppermint, orange and cucumber are on the shelf, ask which ones pair with the pedicure you booked.

Spa pedicure at Herbal Nails & Spa Chino Hills
  • Organic Jelly Ultimate Spa PedicureHeat-holding jelly soak, callus treatment, sugar scrub with fresh citrus, certified organic foot mask, hot towel wrap with cucumber, paraffin wrap and a hot stone massage$90
  • Le'K Medi-Cure Spa PedicureA health-focused pedicure built around herbal and vitamin-rich products$75
  • Gel Polish or Paraffin SignatureSugar scrub with fresh citrus, callus treatment, cooling gel, hot stones and a hot towel mask, finished with gel color or a paraffin treatment$58
  • Organic Signature Spa PedicureSugar scrub and fresh citrus, callus treatment, organic gel lotion, cooling gel, hot stone and a hot towel wrap, finished with color$48
  • Organic Hot Stone Spa PedicureOrganic sugar scrub with fresh citrus, cooling gel hot stone massage and a hot towel wrap, finished with color$38
  • Organic Spa PedicureNail trimming, shaping, cuticle cutting and buffing, an organic lotion massage and polish$30
Length & strength

Enhancements & Dip

Acrylic in gel or powder, pink and white for a built-in French, ombre, liquid gel for a lighter set and Gel-X when you want length without the bulk. Or skip extensions and go SNS dip for strength over your natural nail.

Every price here is a starting point. Long, shaped and covered in art costs more than short and natural, and your tech will tell you the total before they pick up a file.

Nail enhancements at Herbal Nails & Spa Chino Hills

Acrylic nails

  • Acrylic gel full setStarting from$53
  • Acrylic gel fillStarting from$48
  • Acrylic powder full setStarting from$58
  • Acrylic powder fillStarting from$53
  • Acrylic pink & white full setStarting from$68
  • Acrylic pink & white fillStarting from$58
  • Acrylic pink fillStarting from$43
  • Acrylic ombre full setStarting from$68
  • Acrylic powder ombre fillStarting from$58

Liquid gel & Gel-X

  • Liquid gel full setStarting from$73
  • Liquid gel fillStarting from$58
  • Gel-X full setStarting from$75
  • Gel-X fillStarting from$60

Herbal SNS dipping

  • Dip powderStarting from$50
  • Dip powder full set or fillStarting from$58
  • Add a manicureStarting from$8
  • Dip powder FrenchStarting from$10

Why SNS? It sets without a UV or LED lamp, so there's no drying time. It's lightweight, odor free, adds strength to your natural nails and usually lasts 2 to 5 weeks.

Add it on

Additional Luxuries

Stack these onto any service, or book polish changes and removals on their own.

  • Polish change, handsStarting from$15
  • Polish change, toesStarting from$15
  • Gel/dip removal (w/ service)Starting from$7
  • Gel/dip removal (w/o service)Starting from$15
  • Gel polish (add on, toes)Starting from$15
  • Gel polish (hands w/o service)Starting from$25
  • Gel polish (toes w/o service)Starting from$30
  • Nail shapeStarting from$7
  • Additional lengthStarting from$5
  • Additional nail design (per nail)Starting from$5
  • Acrylic full set toes w/ pedicureStarting from$50
  • Acrylic full set toes w/o pedicureStarting from$60
  • Dip powder toes (w/ service)Starting from$45
  • Dip powder toes (w/o service)Starting from$55
  • Remove nail enhancement w/ serviceStarting from$10
  • Remove nail enhancement w/o serviceStarting from$15
  • FrenchStarting from$10
  • SNS gel FrenchStarting from$10
  • ChromeStarting from$15
  • OmbreStarting from$15
  • Hot stoneStarting from$10
  • Paraffin hot waxStarting from$10
  • Callus removal treatmentStarting from$7
  • Nail repair (per nail)Starting from$5

Additional length runs from $5 up to $40 or more depending on how long you go. Your tech confirms every add-on price before it goes on.

Smooth finish

Waxing Services

Quick, gentle waxing that slows regrowth and keeps skin smooth for weeks. Prices vary a little with hair length and density.

  • EyebrowsStarting from$14
  • Upper lipStarting from$8
  • ChinStarting from$10
  • Eyebrows, lip & chin comboStarting from$30
  • Lip & chin comboStarting from$16
  • Full faceStarting from$40
  • Full arms (including hands)Starting from$45
  • Half armsStarting from$30
  • Under armsStarting from$20
  • StomachStarting from$30
  • Lower backStarting from$30
  • Full backStarting from$50
  • Men's shouldersStarting from$30
  • NeckStarting from$15
  • Full legsStarting from$60
  • Half legsStarting from$40
  • ChestStarting from$30
  • BikiniStarting from$40
  • BrazilianStarting from$55

Don't see an area listed? Ask when you book and we'll quote it before we start.

Little hands welcome

Kids Menu (10 & Under)

Short, gentle services for kids ten and under. Good for a birthday treat, a first salon visit or keeping them busy while you get your own nails done.

Ages 11 and up book from the regular menu.

  • Gel mani & pediGel color on both hands and toes$60
  • Princess pedicureA mini pedicure with their pick of polish$25
  • Princess manicureGentle shaping and a fun color, quick enough for short attention spans$15
  • Kid's gel polish, hands or toesGel color that holds up to the playground$15
  • Kid's polish change, handsFresh polish only$10
  • Kid's polish change, toesFresh polish only$10
  • Kid's FrenchA simple French tip finish$5
  • Nail design, per toe or fingerOne little design on a single nail$5
Before you book

Service Questions

Our organic manicure with gel polish is $42. That's the full organic manicure, with trim, shape, cuticle care, lotion and massage, finished with the gel color you pick.

Those services depend on length, shape, design or the condition of your nails. Anything without the tag is a flat price. Either way, your technician confirms the total before starting.

SNS dip usually lasts 2 to 5 weeks. It sets without a UV or LED lamp, so there's no drying time, and it adds strength to your natural nails. Dip powder starts from $50.

The Organic Spa Pedicure ($30) is a basic refresh. The Hot Stone ($38) and Signature ($48) add sugar scrub, cooling gel and a hot towel wrap. Gel Polish or Paraffin ($58) finishes with gel color or paraffin, the Le'K Medi-Cure ($75) is our health-focused option, and the Jelly Ultimate ($90) is the full works.

Neither is better, they suit different people. Gel-X full sets start from $75 and feel lighter with less filing. Acrylic gel full sets start from $53 and are great for dramatic length and any shape you want.

Eyebrow waxing starts from $14, upper lip from $8 and the brow, lip and chin combo from $30. Bigger areas like full legs start from $60, and Brazilian starts from $55.